~The insights of crappy Jasmine gal~

Sunday, April 05, 2009

Midnight KTV

Worked till 11pm on Friday.. Work just seemed never ending.. but i hope to clear whatever Traffic admin stuff i got before the new person come and i can hand over prettily.. :)

Joined the barflies in KTV after that.. Went to the Topone KTV in bugis.. Think i am still more used to KBox system.. hahaha.. AND I HATE THE SMOKE EFFECT IN TOPONE.. Sibeh smelly loh..

Ended up sang till 5am plus.. wow, extreme limit.. Only 4 ppl left by then.. Me, Aloeve, JF, Nick... Went for some breakfast before we went home.. I fell asleep on the train once i sat down.. lol..

Ok, i better start studying.. shit.. :P

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home